School Staff | |
Senior Leadership | |
Jan Donaldson | Principal |
Anet Conroy anetc@wiricentral.school.nz | Deputy Principal |
Chris Morunga | Deputy Principal |
Fofoa i Vaoese - Samoan Bilingual: Year 0-8 | |
Tuluiga Aiiloilo-Maka tuiluigaa@wiricentral.school.nz | Leader of Learning Fofoa i Vaoese |
Gata Tosogi | Room 13 teacher Year 0-2 |
Epenesa Sooula epenesas@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 14 teacher Year 2-4 |
Ashley Sooula | Room 13 teacher Year 0-2 |
Roopu Pūkeko: Year 0-2 |
|
Anet Conroy | Leader of Learning Roopu Pūkeko |
Komal Singh | Room 05 teacher Y0/1 |
Nora Fa'alava'au noraf@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 01 teacher Y1/2 |
Charlotte Ruddell charlotter@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 02 teacher Y1/2 |
Sharlene Howe sharleneh@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 03 teacher Y1/2 |
Roopu Toroa: Year 5-8 | |
Cheryl Daniels-Michaels Cheryld@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 9 teacher Year7/8, Leader of Learning Roopu Toroa |
Jacinta Sepuloni jacintas@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 7 teacher Year 6/7 |
McKay Turner | Room 8 teacher Year 5/6 |
Joe Te Haki | Room 17 teacher Year 7/8 |
Roopu Tūī: Year 3-4 |
|
Inderjit Saini Inderjits@wiricentral.school.nz | Reading Recovery, Leader of Learning Roopu Tūī |
Raquel Ceria raquelc@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 20 teacher Year 3/4 |
Lineta Mauga | Room 19 teacher Year 3/4 |
Felicity Moate felicitym@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 17 teacher Year 3/4 |
|
|
Chris Morunga Chrism@wiricentral.school.nz | Leader of Learning Mōkai Āwhina |
Emma Theobold emmat@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 10 teacher Year 0-2 |
Chris Morunga Chrism@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 11 teacher Year 5-8 |
Kataraina Boaza katarainab@wiricentral.school.nz | Room 12 teacher Year 3-5 |
Special Programmes |
|
Suella Quinn | Learning Support Coordinator |
Inderjit Saini inderjits@wiricentral.school.nz | Reading Recovery |
Teacher Release |
|
Shalini Chattergoon | 5 days/week |
Jeeva Padayachee | 2 days/week (T/Th) |
Maraea Pei | 2 days/week (T/Th) |
Teacher Aides |
|
Rai Brothers |
|
Lee Anne Nicholas |
|
Ainese Kaihea |
|
Colleen Sai Louie | am |
Mata Passi |
|
Sakila Zaman | am |
Nazlun Sitara | |
Administration Staff |
|
Nicki Robinson | Accounts Officer (Edtech) (Weds) |
Jane Barber | School Secretary |
Salota Papali’i | Admin Assistant |
Sandra Pi Tipoki | Attendance and Resource Admin |
DaVi Tran | Tech Support |
Grounds Staff | |
Chris Scott | Caretaker - pm |